Webmaster

Free Web Counter

  WFSC2010 - Committees

Committees

  • HONORARY CHAIR:
    • Guy Juanole, LAAS-CNRS, Toulouse, France
  • GENERAL CO-CHAIRS:
    • Francoise Simonot-Lion, LORIA-INPL, Nancy, France
    • Thilo Sauter, Austrian Academy of Sciences, Austria
  • PROGRAM COMMITTEE CO-CHAIRS:
    • Julian Proenza, Universitat de les Illes Balears, Spain
    • Andreas Willig, Technische Universität Berlin, Berlin, Germany
  • INDUSTRY DAY AND PANEL DISCUSSION CO-CHAIR:
    • Ye-Qiong Song, LORIA-INPL, Nancy, France
  • WIP CO-CHAIRS:
    • Jürgen Jasperneite, Institute Industrial IT, Germany
    • Stefano Vitturi, Italian National Council of Research, Italy
  • FINANCE CHAIR:
    • Anne-Lise Charbonnier
  • LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE:
    • Liliana Cucu, INRIA
    • Lionel Maurice, CNRS
    • Jean-Philippe Georges, CRAN, Université de Nancy 1
    • Laurent Ciarletta, LORIA, INPL
    • Pascal Fontaine, LORIA, Université de Nancy 2
    • Shahram Nourizadeh, Loria, INPL
  • PROGRAM COMMITTEE:
    • Lucia Lo Bello, University of Catania, Italy
    • Ivan Cibrario Bertolotti, IEIIT-CNR / Politecnico di Torino, Italy
    • Peter Buchholz, University of Dortmund, Germany
    • Gianluca Cena, IEIIT-CNR / Politecnico di Torino, Italy
    • Jean-Dominique Decotignie, CSEM, Switzerland
    • Dacfey Dzung, ABB Corporate Research, Switzerland
    • Alessandra Flammini, University of Brescia,Italy
    • Jose Alberto Fonseca, University of Aveiro, Portugal
    • Hans Hansson, MRTC / Mälardalen University, Sweden
    • Zdenek Hanzalek, Czech Technical University in Prague,Czech Republic
    • Klaus Kabitzsch, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
    • Jörg Kaiser, University of Magdeburg, Germany
    • Athanasios Kalogeras, ISI (Industrial Systems Institute), Greece
    • Wolfgang Kastner, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
    • Tei-Wei Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
    • Nicolas Navet, INRIA / RtaW, France
    • Thomas Nolte, MRTC / Mälardalen University, Sweden
    • Giovanni Gamba, University of Padova, Italy
    • Laurent George,  Ecole Centrale D'Electronique Paris, France
    • Luiz Affonso Guedes, Universidade Federal do Rio Grando do Norte,Brazil
    • Mario Alves, Polytechnic Institute of Porto (ISEP/IPP), Portugal
    • Elisabeth Uhlemann, Halmstad University, Sweden
    • Kai Hansen, ABB Corporate Research, Norway
    • Max Felser, Bern University of Applied Sciences, Switzerland
    • Guy Juanole, LAAS-CNRS / University of Toulouse, France
    • Roman Obermaisser, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
    • Juan Pimentel, Kettering University, USA
    • Thilo Sauter, Austrian Academy of Sciences, Austria
    • Victor M. Sempere Paya, Polytechnic University of Valencia, Spain
    • Francoise Simonot-Lion, Nancy University / LORIA, France
    • Ye-Qiong Song, Nancy University / LORIA, France
    • Jean-Pierre Thomesse, INPL, LORIA, France
    • Adriano Valenzano, IEIIT-CNR / Politecnico di Torino, Italy
    • Francisco Vasques, University of Porto, Portugal
    • Martin Wollschlaeger, Dresden University of Technology, Germany
    • Takahiro Yakoh, Keio University, Japan
    • Peter Palensky, Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria
    • Filipe Pacheco, Polytechnic Institute of Porto (ISEP/IPP), Portugal
    • Zhi Wang, Zhejiang University, China
    • Vincenzo Liberatore, Case Western Reserve University, USA
    • Albert Treytl, Austrian Academy of Sciences, Austria
  • Series Steering Committee
    • Jean-Dominique Decotignie, CSEM, Switzerland
    • Dietmar Dietrich, Technical University of Vienna, Austria
    • Josep Fuertes, Univ. Politecnica de Catalunya, Spain
    • Guy Juanole, LAAS-CNRS, France
    • Christer Norström, Mälardalen University, Sweden
    • Thilo Sauter, Austrian Academy of Sciences, Austria
    • Eduardo Tovar, ISEP-IPP, Porto, Portugal
    • Adriano Valenzano, IEIIT-CNR, Italy
    • Francisco Vasques, University of Porto, Portugal
    • Martin Wollschlaeger, TU Dresden, Germany
    • Richard Zurawski, ISA Group, USA (Chair)